ONE INCH BADGE

UPCOMING SHOWS


4-7
AUG
NARCOS
NEW TOWN THEATRE, EDINBURGH
9-13
AUG
MAKING A MURDERER
NEW TOWN THEATRE, EDINBURGH
AUG &
SEPT
NEIL HILBORN
FULL UK TOUR
15
AUG
DJ SHADOW
CONCORDE 2, BRIGHTON
19
AUG
TIGERS JAW
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
22
AUG
ADAM TORRES
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
22
AUG
MARMOZETS
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
26
AUG
OCEAN COLOUR SCENE
HASTINGS PIER
1
SEPT
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
CONCORDE 2, BRIGHTON
1
SEPT
LANGHORNE SLIM
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
14
SEPT
BRIGHT LIGHT BRIGHT LIGHT
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
15
SEPT
BARNS COURTNEY
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
16
SEPT
THE VEILS
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
18
SEPT
SPIRAL STAIRS
THE GREEN DOOR STORE, BRIGHTON
23
SEPT
TRAILER TRASH TRACYS
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
25
SEPT
FRANK IERO
CONCORDE 2, BRIGHTON
29
SEPT
THE SELECTER / THE BEAT
LEAS CLIFF HALL, FOLKESTONE
29
SEPT
WELCOME TO NIGHT VALE
ALBERT HALL, MANCHESTER
29
SEPT
MEADOWLARK
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
29
SEPT
DENAI MOORE
KOMEDIA, BRIGHTON
30
SEPT
WELCOME TO NIGHT VALE
ALBERT HALL, NOTTINGHAM
30
SEPT
WATERPARKS
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
1
OCT
WELCOME TO NIGHT VALE
APOLLO THEATRE, LONDON
1
OCT
HANNI EL KHATIB
CONCORDE 2, BRIGHTON
2
OCT
WELCOME TO NIGHT VALE
TRAMSHED, CARDIFF
2
OCT
EMA
STICKY MIKES FROG BAR, BRIGHTON
3
OCT
WELCOME TO NIGHT VALE
ST. GEORGE'S, BRISTOL
3
OCT
PRETTY VICIOUS
SECRET VENUE, BRIGHTON
3
OCT
VESSELS
STICKY MIKES FROG BAR, BRIGHTON
4
OCT
AMBER RUN
CONCORDE 2, BRIGHTON
7
OCT
BRUTUS
THE JOKER, BRIGHTON
8
OCT
THE SELECTER / THE BEAT
CLIFFS PAVILION, SOUTHEND
8
OCT
OTHERKIN
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
9
OCT
ALLMAN BROWN
THE PRINCE ALBERT, BRIGHTON
10
OCT
TORA
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
11
OCT
THE ESKIES
THE PRINCE ALBERT, BRIGHTON
15
OCT
TIMBER TIMBRE
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
15
OCT
CHON
STICKY MIKES FROG BAR, BRIGHTON
18
OCT
CC SMUGGLERS
STICKY MIKES FROG BAR, BRIGHTON
20
OCT
THE SELECTER / THE BEAT
WORTHING THEATRES, WORTHING
21
OCT
THE SELECTER / THE BEAT
THE ENGINE SHED, LINCOLN
22
OCT
NADINE SHAH
CONCORDE 2, BRIGHTON
22
OCT
JANE WEAVER
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
24
OCT
SLOTFACE
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
24
OCT
IBIBIO SOUND MACHINE
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
27
OCT
MANCHESTER ORCHESTRA
CONCORDE 2, BRIGHTON
27
OCT
ELDERBROOK
PATTERNS, BRIGHTON
28
OCT
THE HORRORS
ACCA, BRIGHTON
29
OCT
JASON ISBELL
BRIGHTON DOME
31
OCT
MATTHEW E. WHITE
THEHAUNT, BRIGHTON
7
NOV
PETER PERRETT
CONCORDE 2, BRIGHTON
9
NOV
TORRES
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
9
NOV
DEAF HAVANA
CONCORDE 2, BRIGHTON
9
NOV
FATHER JOHN MISTY
BRIGHTON DOME
9
NOV
GURR
THE GREEN DOOR STORE, BRIGHTON
11
NOV
OYSTERBAND
FORUM THEATRE, MALVERN
13
NOV
BLUE ROSE CODE
THE LATEST MUSIC BAR, BRIGHTON
13
NOV
MARIKA HACKMAN
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
13
NOV
TOGETHER PANGEA
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
21
NOV
BONOBO
BRIGHTON CENTRE
24
NOV
THE SELECTER / THE BEAT
O2 ACADEMY, BOURNEMOUTH
24
NOV
KEVIN MORBY
THE HAUNT, BRIGHTON
24
NOV
JACOB COLLIER
THE OLD MARKET, BRIGHTON
24
NOV
LOWLY
THE HOPE & RUIN, BRIGHTON
25
NOV
EVERY TIME I DIE
CONCORDE 2, BRIGHTON
4
DEC
ELIZA CARTHY
GUILDHALL, GLOUCESTER
20
FEB
NILS FRAHM
BRIGHTON DOME
9
DEC